Serving Myrtle Beach & the Grand Strand
+1 843-808-0989 sales@BatesCabinetry.com
Dealer Portal My Project 0 Customer Login
Request Quote
Contact Sign In
Bates Cabinetry
Cabinet Discovery
Cabinet BrandsDoor StylesFinishes Cabinet Glass
Plan & Get Help
Not Sure Where to Start? Build My Project Request a Quote
Order Support
Delivery & Receiving Guide Start an Order Claim
Hoods & ShelvingHardware & AccessoriesCountertopsSinks & FaucetsFlooring & TileOur WorkLearn & Plan
+1 843-808-0989 sales@BatesCabinetry.com
Explore Cabinets

Cabinet Discovery

Cabinet BrandsDoor StylesFinishes Cabinet Glass

Plan & Get Help

Not Sure Where to Start? Build My Project Request a Quote

Order Support

Delivery & Receiving Guide Start an Order Claim
Hoods & ShelvingHardware & AccessoriesCountertopsSinks & FaucetsFlooring & TileOur WorkLearn & PlanAbout UsRequest a Quote Customer Login My Project
Request Quote
  1. Home
  2. › Kitchen
  3. › Cabinet Manufacturers
  4. › Carolina Heartwood
  5. › Sandy Beaches — Shaker

Sandy Beaches — Shaker

Bates Cabinetry

Bates Cabinetry, LLC
Serving Myrtle Beach & the Grand Strand
+1 843-808-0989
sales@BatesCabinetry.com

Visit us on social — and don't forget to give us a like or follow!

Explore Cabinets

  • Cabinet Brands
  • Door Styles
  • Finishes
  • How Ordering Works
  • Delivery & Receiving Guide
  • Order Claims

About Bates Cabinetry

  • About Us
  • Our Work
  • Customer Reviews
  • Partners & Resources

Quick Links

  • Hoods & Shelving
  • Hardware & Accessories
  • Our Work
  • Learn & Plan
  • About Us
  • Request a Quote
Bates Notes

Ideas worth opening.

New cabinet looks, finished projects, design tips and the occasional offer — only when we have something useful to show you.

No daily spam. Your email stays with Bates Cabinetry. Privacy policy.

Purchase Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy Work With Us Contact

© 2026 Bates Cabinetry, LLC — All rights reserved.

B

Bates Cabinetry Assistant

Website questions

Hi! I'm the Bates Cabinetry website assistant.

Ask me about cabinet styles, design services, installation, lead times, ordering, or anything you see on our website.

If I don't have the answer, I'll point you to a Bates Cabinetry sales representative.

Bates Cabinetry

Your Cart

Your cart is ready

Add sample doors, hoods, ventilation, shelving or other available products and they will appear here.

Subtotal$0.00
View Cart Checkout